Apartment for sale
A comfortable and functional 3-room apartment with two balconies for sale – Mariana Domagały St. | Bieżanów-Prokocim / Złocień
Mariana Domagały Street, Bieżanów-Prokocim / Podgórze, Kraków
61 m²
Description
Apartment
Market
Secondary
Floor
1
Area
61 m²
Rooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Bedrooms
2
Basement
NO
Storage area
NO
Room height
2.55 m
Built in
2018
No. of floors
4
Price
798 000 zł
Administrative rent
840 zł
Price per m²
13 175 zł/m²
Offer
Offer ID
26626/OMS
LOCATION:
The apartment is located right next to the ATUT Shopping Center at ul. Mariana Domagały 45A. In the immediate vicinity you will find Biedronka, Lewiatan, Stokrotka, a barber shop, Buczek bakery, sushi restaurant, Rossmann, post office, Pepco, pharmacy, parcel locker, and many others. There is also an excellent pizzeria and kebab place nearby. A bit further away is the “GO Karting Center” go-kart track.
• bus stop “Złocień” right in front of the building (bus lines: 125, 163, 183, 605);
• Kraków city center and Wieliczka city center – approx. 25 min by car;
• “Złocień” railway station – 10 min walk;
• Bagry Lagoon – approx. 35 min by bus;
APARTMENT:
The 60 m² apartment is located on the 1st floor of a building with an elevator, built in 2018. The apartment is in very good condition. It consists of 3 rooms – two separate bedrooms and a living room partially separated by a wall from the dining area in the kitchen. Both bedrooms have southern exposure, providing plenty of natural daylight. The living room faces north. The apartment has two balconies – a large one overlooking the residential courtyard, and a second one facing the ATUT Shopping Center.
• The master bedroom is furnished with a large double bed and a chest of drawers.