Apartment for rent

2 rooms with balcony and parking space

Józefa Chełmońskiego Street, Bronowice Wielkie / Krowodrza, Kraków

42 m²

71 zł/m²

3 000 zł

2 rooms with balcony and parking space - Apartment - Rent - Kraków, Krowodrza / Bronowice Wielkie
1 / 12
Apartment
Floor
2
Area
42 m²
Rooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Bedrooms
1
No. of underground park. spaces
1
Built in
2013
No. of floors
2
Price
3 000 zł
Administrative rent
612 zł
Price per m²
71 zł/m²
Offer
Offer ID
58970/OMW
2 rooms with balcony and parking space
I am pleased to present a cozy 2-room apartment with a balcony and a parking space in the underground garage.

LOCATION:

The apartment is located at Chełmońskiego Street in the Bronowice district, in the vicinity of streets such as: Jasnogórska, Conrada, Sosnowiecka, Stelmachów. Getting to the center takes about 15 minutes. Nearby there are numerous shops and shopping centers: IKEA, MAKRO, OBI, Galeria Bronowice, CASTORAMA, as well as a school, church, bus terminus and direct access to the Krakow bypass, Balice airport, A4 motorway.

BUILDING:

A cozy two-story building with an underground garage in a housing estate of single-family houses.

APARTMENT:

A 42 m2 apartment located on the 1st floor, consists of a spacious living room with a kitchenette, a cozy bedroom and a bathroom with a bathtub.

The apartment is fully furnished and equipped, ready to move in. From the living room there is an exit to the balcony.

Additional advantages of the property:
  • the apartment includes a parking space in the underground garage included in the rental price,
  • installation of a mechanical ventilation system with recuperation,
  • heat pump,
  • a sofa with sleeping function in the living room,
  • pet-friendly apartment.
The property is available immediately!

FINANCE:

Rent - PLN 3,000

Administrative fee - PLN 612
Electricity - according to consumption

Deposit - PLN 3,600

Interested? Contact us on +48 537 749 123 or write us an email through the contact form available in the ad.