Apartment for sale

Studio Apartment | Bielsko City Centre | Investment Opportunity

Norberta Barlickiego Street, Śródmieście, Bielsko-Biała

34 m²

Norberta Barlickiego Street, Śródmieście, Bielsko-Biała

9 282 zł/m²

315 600 zł

or from 1 365 zł monthly
Studio Apartment | Bielsko City Centre | Investment Opportunity - Apartment - Sale - Bielsko-Biała, Śródmieście
1 / 15
Apartment
Market
Secondary
Area
34 m²
Rooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Storage area
YES
Storage area size
4 m²
Room height
2.6 m
Built in
1930
No. of floors
3
Monitoring
YES
Fees
Price
315 600 zł
Administrative rent
275 zł
Price per m²
9 282 zł/m²
Offer
Offer ID
26658/OMS

BUILDING:

A representative 3-storey tenement building located in the very heart of Bielsko-Biała city centre. The building features a renovated staircase and a garden, which is currently being landscaped to create an additional relaxation area for residents. On the ground floor there are service points, law offices, and business premises, ensuring a quiet and peaceful neighbourhood.

APARTMENT:

A functional apartment with an area of approx. 34 m², designed with comfort and maximum use of space in mind.
The layout includes:
• bright living room with a kitchenette equipped with household appliances,
• bathroom fitted with a shower cabin, WC, and bidet,
• hallway with a spacious built-in wardrobe.

The apartment is equipped with gas heating and a dual-function boiler. Large windows and eastern-southern exposure provide excellent natural light throughout the day.
A 4 m² storage unit located on the same floor also belongs to the apartment.
Condition: requires refreshing, without the need for major renovation works.

LOCATION:

The property is situated in one of the most desirable locations in Bielsko-Biała — right in the city centre, on Barlickiego Street.

Nearby amenities include:
• Galeria SFERA shopping centre – 50 m,
• Main railway and bus station – approx. 500 m,
• within a 0.5 km radius there is also the Bielsko Market Square, Plac Wojska Polskiego, and the Polish Theatre,
• numerous restaurants, shops, schools, and public transport stops.