Apartment for sale

4 rooms | close to the center of Wieliczka | garden

os. Karola Szymanowskiego, Wieliczka, Wielicki

70 m²

os. Karola Szymanowskiego, Wieliczka, Wielicki

16 375 zł/m²

1 140 000 zł

or from 4 929 zł monthly
4 rooms | close to the center of Wieliczka | garden - Apartment - Sale - Wielicki, Wieliczka
1 / 18
Apartment
Market
Secondary
Area
70 m²
Rooms
4
Bedrooms
3
No. of underground park. spaces
1
Bulding name
Szymanowskiego 8
Building type
Apartment Building
Built in
2013
No. of floors
5
Price
1 140 000 zł
Price per m²
16 375 zł/m²
Underground parking space price
60 000 zł
Offer
Offer ID
26647/OMS
4 rooms | close to the center of Wieliczka | garden
homfi presents a unique property for sale

Furnished, 4-room apartment with a garden near the center of Wieliczka

LOCATION:

The apartment is located in Wieliczka, at 8 Szymanowskiego Street, in a gated community built in 2013.

At a walking distance, you can reach:
  • Solne Miasto bus stop - 300 m (4 minutes)
  • Wieliczka Park train station - 900 m (11 minutes)
  • Adam Mickiewicz Park - 350 m (4 minutes)
  • Biedronka supermarket - 450 m (6 minutes)
  • Intermarche supermarket - 500 m (7 minutes)
  • Wieliczka Market Square - 1.7 km (24 minutes)
  • Primary School No. 6 (very popular) - 750 m (11 minutes).
By train, you can reach:
  • Krakow Main Railway Station - within 30 minutes of leaving the apartment!

APARTMENT:

  • located on the ground floor,
  • 4 rooms (including 3 bedrooms: 10 m², 12 m², and 13 m²)
  • usable area: 69.62 m²,
  • green garden: approximately 50 m²,
  • cozy furnished, fully equipped,
  • a spacious parking space in the underground garage.

PRICE:

  • apartment: PLN 1,140,000,
  • parking space in the underground garage: PLN 60,000.
I invite you to a viewing and submit individual offers.

CONTACT:

+48 575 164 123
Paweł Ślęczek

Interested? Contact us at +48 575 164 123 or send us an email using the contact form in the ad.

Did you know that with homfi, you can buy a property comprehensively, meaning you can handle everything with one company? In addition to real estate agents who help you find and purchase properties, we also provide you with experienced mortgage experts, talented interior designers, and resourceful rental management specialists.