House for sale

Modern semi-detached house with a beautiful view

Grenady Street, Hałcnów, Bielsko-Biała

147 m²

Grenady Street, Hałcnów, Bielsko-Biała

6 531 zł/m²

960 000 zł

or from 4 151 zł monthly
Modern semi-detached house with a beautiful view - House - Sale - Bielsko-Biała, Hałcnów
1 / 15
House
Market
Primary
Building type
Twin
No. of floors
1
Area
147 m²
Rooms
5
Bedrooms
3
Built in
2022
Plot area
600 m²
Price
960 000 zł
Price per m²
6 531 zł/m²
Offer
Offer ID
7190/ODS
Modern semi-detached house with a beautiful view
For sale: a modern semi-detached house in a developer's standard, with a beautiful view and a large plot, ready for your own arrangement.

LOCATION:

The property is located in Bielsko-Biała, on the border of peaceful districts: Komorowice Krakowskie and Hałcnów, at Grenady Street. This is an ideal place for people looking to escape the city hustle, while still valuing quick access to key points of the city.

The surrounding area is dominated by loose single-family housing and plenty of open spaces. Such a neighborhood guarantees peace, quiet, and clean air, while the wonderful view from the windows will make every morning pleasant.

BUILDING:

The offered building is a spacious semi-detached house, situated on a well-proportioned plot of 6 ares. A solidly paved driveway leads to the property, providing convenient parking for guests and enhancing the aesthetics of the surroundings.

The house was built with energy efficiency and low future maintenance costs in mind.

15 cm thick styrofoam insulation and modern, 3-pane windows effectively keep the heat inside the building.

All utilities (water, electricity, gas, sewage) are already connected, which completely relieves you of the burden of handling tedious formalities.

The building also includes a single-car garage, keeping your car safe and protected from the weather at all times.

HOUSE:

The total area is 147 m2, of which 126 m2 is a well-thought-out and functional usable area. The house is sold in a developer's standard, giving you complete freedom to finish the interiors exactly as you dream.