Plot for sale
Building plot with a house | Rumia, Rodziewiczówny Street 4A
Rodziewiczówny Street, Rumia, Wejherowski
312 m²
Rodziewiczówny Street, Rumia, Wejherowski
Description
Plots
Plot area
312 m²
Plot width
11 mb.
Plot length
30 mb.
Price
399 000 zł
Price per m²
1 279 zł/m²
Offer
Offer ID
3183/OGS
Building plot with a house | Rumia, Rodziewiczówny Street 4A homfi is pleased to present an attractive plot for sale in the very center of Rumia, in a quiet area of the Stara Rumia district. LOCATION Marii Rodziewiczówny Street is one of the more advanced locations in Rumia – a quiet, intimate residential area, yet everything is within easy reach. Nearby: MOSiR indoor swimming pool, stadium, sports fields, kindergartens, primary schools, high school, clinic, doctors' offices, pharmacies, grocery stores (Biedronka, Netto, Lewiatan, Żabka), Galeria Rumia, Starowiejski Park with the Municipal Cultural Center on the Zagórska Struga River. Gdynia city center – approx. 17 min | Gdańsk – approx. 35 minutes | Beaches in Mechelinki and Rewa – approx. 15 minutes Rumia railway station (SKM/IC/TLK) – approx. 1 km. Bus stops nearby. Interested? Contact us at +48 734 827 111 or send us an email using the contact form in the ad. Did you know that with homfi, you can buy a property comprehensively, meaning you can handle everything with one company? In addition to real estate agents who help you find and purchase properties, we also provide experienced mortgage experts, talented interior designers, and resourceful rental management specialists. This means you can find a property with us, finance the purchase, design and finish the interior, and then sell or rent it, with the option of transferring the property to us for rental management. Interested? Ask the listing manager for details. PLOT Area: 312 m² Zoning: single-family and commercial development Utilities: nearby (electricity, water, sewer) On the plot: a house with an area of approx. 40 m² – suitable for use as construction infrastructure or for adaptation. Designated for single-family and commercial development, the space offers a wide range of options – available separately for those planning to use it at home, as well as for those seeking a location for a practice, office, or commercial space. FINANCE Price: PLN 399,000 (approx. PLN 1,279/m²)
Location
Loan
Do you like this property?
Act fast and secure it for yourself - book online or make an offer!
Do you like this offer?
Subscribe to the newsletter to receive offers of properties similar to this one.