Apartment for sale

2 rooms | 50.6 m² | separate kitchen | balcony | basement |

Nowosądecka Street, Franciszka Kotuli, Rzeszów

51 m²

Nowosądecka Street, Franciszka Kotuli, Rzeszów

10 455 zł/m²

529 000 zł

or from 2 287 zł monthly
2 rooms | 50.6 m² | separate kitchen | balcony | basement | - Apartment - Sale - Rzeszów, Franciszka Kotuli
1 / 12
Apartment
Market
Secondary
Floor
2
Area
51 m²
Rooms
2
Basement
YES
Basement size
7 m²
Built in
2008
No. of floors
3
Ground-level parking
YES
Fees
Price
529 000 zł
Price per m²
10 455 zł/m²
Offer
Offer ID
26580/OMS
2 rooms | 50.6 m² | separate kitchen | balcony | basement |
2-room apartment 50.6 m² | balcony | Kotuli Estate | Rzeszów

For sale: a functional 50.6 m² apartment located on Nowosądecka Street in the prestigious Kotuli Estate in the western part of Rzeszów. The property is located on the second floor of a low-rise, 4-story building built in 2008.

This apartment is an excellent option for both those seeking a comfortable place to live and investors seeking rental properties.

Key Features of the Property

• Functional layout of 2 separate rooms + separate kitchen

• Apartment ready to move in or rent

• Sold with the furnishings shown in the photos

• Balcony of approximately 4.5 m²

• Basement of 7 m²

• Low administrative fees

• Multiple public parking spaces around the building

• Quiet and well-connected neighborhood

Apartment layout – 50.6 m²:

• Bright living room with balcony access

• Separate kitchen with window

• Well-arranged bedroom/den

• Bathroom with shower and bidet

• Spacious hallway with roomy built-in space

The well-thought-out layout ensures comfortable everyday living and extensive design options.

Location

The Kotuli estate is one of the most valued locations in Rzeszów.
Residents appreciate this part of the city for its well-developed infrastructure, quick access to the city center, and comfortable daily living.

Nearby you will find:

• Public transport stops

• Shops and services

• Schools and educational institutions