Plot for sale

Building Plot | 1000 m² | Local Zoning Plan | Zławieś Mała

Wrzosowa Street, Zławieś Mała / Zławieś Wielka, Toruński

1 000 m²

Wrzosowa Street, Zławieś Mała / Zławieś Wielka, Toruński

120 zł/m²

120 000 zł

or from 519 zł monthly
Building Plot | 1000 m² | Local Zoning Plan | Zławieś Mała - Plot - Sale - Toruński, Zławieś Wielka / Zławieś Mała
1 / 7
Plots
Plot area
1 000 m²
Plot width
30 mb.
Plot length
37 mb.
Price
120 000 zł
Price per m²
120 zł/m²
Offer
Offer ID
3173/OGS
Building Plot | 1000 m² | Local Zoning Plan | Zławieś Mała
Building Plot | 1 000 m² | Local Zoning Plan | Zławieś Mała

This is an attractive offer for those looking for a place to build a home — with convenient transport connections, well-developed infrastructure, and a friendly suburban atmosphere.

LOCATION:

The plot is located in the village of Zławieś Mała, on Wrzosowa Street, just beyond the border of Zławieś Wielka — in a peaceful area dominated by single-family housing and surrounded by green spaces. It is an ideal location for those who value tranquility, space, and comfortable living away from the hustle and bustle of the city, while still enjoying convenient access to everyday infrastructure.

Nearby, there are shops, service points, a school, kindergarten, pharmacy, healthcare center, and numerous amenities available in neighboring Zławieś Wielka, including Biedronka and Dino supermarkets, a Shell gas station, a medical clinic, and the "Tęcza" shopping arcade.

A major advantage of the property is the quick access to National Road No. 80, providing efficient connections to both Toruń and Bydgoszcz. Thanks to this, the location is perfect for people working in the city who dream of building a home in a peaceful and green environment.

PLOT:

Building plot with an area of 1 000 m², cadastral plot number 256/8, precinct 0016 Zławieś Mała.
The property is flat and trapezoid-shaped. Access to the plot is provided via an asphalt road. The plot is partially serviced with essential utilities.

The property is covered by a Local Spatial Development Plan (MPZP), according to which:
  • permitted development: single-family residential buildings,
  • maximum building height: up to two above-ground storeys (including a usable attic),
  • roof pitch: 30°–40°,
  • single-storey utility buildings are permitted with roof pitches of 30°–45°,
  • buildings should refer to the traditional rural architectural style.

AVAILABLE UTILITIES:

  • water supply – on the plot,
  • electricity – adjacent to the plot,
  • sewage system – on the plot,
  • gas – in the road.

FINANCES:

PLN 120 000 – 120 PLN/m²

CONTACT:

Interested? Contact us on +48 791 572 104 or write us an email through the contact form available in the ad.
Did you know that with homfi you can buy real estate comprehensively, arranging everything in one place? In addition to real estate agents assisting in finding and purchasing real estate, we put at your disposal experienced credit experts, talented interior designers and resourceful lease management specialists. Thanks to this, you will find a property with us, finance its purchase, design and finish its interior, and then sell or rent it with the option of lease management.

Interested? Ask the agent for details.
The presented visualization is for illustrative purposes only. It presents a land development concept using an existing prefabricated house design from a commercial partner, hōmfi. The final dimensions and form of the design depend on the architectural adaptation of the plot and obtaining the appropriate administrative decisions.

Do you like this property?

Act fast and secure it for yourself - book online or make an offer!

Do you like this offer?

Subscribe to the newsletter to receive offers of properties similar to this one.